Miswak – Sewak Al-Falah

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

The Traditional Natural Tooth Brush
Hygienically Processed- Vacuum Packed Peelu Miswaks (single piece packing)
Natural Formulaton for Dental Care

Category:

$1.90 (as of February 22, 2020, 10:24 pm)

Buy product

Comes vacuum sealed to retain freshness and softness. The bark at the tip is easily removed even without the use of a knife. Chew the bristles to separate the natural fibers to form like toothbrush bristles. To clean the teeth, brush with Miswak from the edge of the gums in a up and down movements till the cutting edge of the teeth. The miswak or siwak is a natural tool for brushing the teeth. It is taken from the roots of the Arak tree especially in the Arabian Peninsula and some parts of Asia the tree is known as Peelu. Miswak is a natural antiseptic, multi-purpose stick cleans and whitens the teeth and sweetens the breath, and is widely used throughout the Islamic world. The use of sewak is recommended by the Prophet Muhammad (pbuh).

Common Names: Salt bush, Mustard tree, The tooth brush tree.
Internationally known as: Arak, Siwak, Peelu, Miswak.
Scientific Name: Salvadora Persica

Potential Dental Benefits with Regular Use:

Research shows that the bark of the “Toothbrush Tree” contains on antibiotic which suppresses the growth of bacteria and the formation of plaque in the mouth. Research also suggests that the regular use of Miswak significantly reduces plaque, gingivitis, and the growth of cariogenic bacteria. No toothpaste required! Miswak, naturally contains many components such as fluoride, astringents, detergents, resins (a possible enamel protectant) and abrasives.

How to use:

Simply scrape off bark from the tip (1/2″), then chew the tip gently until brush like and the fiber becomes soft. Brush teeth horizontally and frequently. When the bristles are worn and the flavor has subsided, cut them off & repeat instruction.

Miswak is also spelled as Miswaak, Meswak, Miswaq or Meswaq. In Arabic, its also known as sewak. Some people prefer spelling it as sewak, siwak, siwaak and with such small variations.

Product of Pakistan
The Traditional Natural Tooth Brush
Hygienically Processed- Vacuum Packed Peelu Miswaks (single piece packing)
Natural Formulaton for Dental Care
Miwak – Nature’s Dentist

Specification: Miswak – Sewak Al-Falah

Binding

Size

, , , ,

Brand

Label

Manufacturer

PackageQuantity

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

Studio

Reviews

0.0
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Miswak – Sewak Al-Falah”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

There are no reviews yet.

Things Muslims Like - Halal Products, News, Gifts, Fashion, Travel & More
Login/Register access is temporary disabled